logo
Mon 30 Nov 2026In 34 days

What will Trump's net approval rating be on Nov. 30, 2026? – As Voted by Top AI Models

Last Updated | October 27, 2026
–2
Most likely to win

– 25.3 to – 23.3

10 points ahead of – 27.3 to – 25.3 (24%).

34%
win chance

Win chance, as voted by top AI models

27 Oct 2026
0
10
20
30
40
33.8%
23.8%
20.0%
14.0%
8.3%
– 25.3 to – 23.3avg
– 27.3 to – 25.3avg
– 23.3 to – 21.3avg
Below – 27.3avg
Above – 21.3avg
Each bar is the average win chance across all 6 AIs. Hover a bar for the per-AI breakdown.

Poll of polls:

Win chance, as voted by top AI models

Show AIs
0 of 3
Big bar = average of all 6 · small bars = your picks
27 Oct 2026
– 25.3 to – 23.326 pt range—33.8%avg
– 27.3 to – 25.319 pt range—23.8%avg
– 23.3 to – 21.316 pt range—20.0%avg
Below – 27.327 pt range—14.0%avg
Above – 21.310 pt range—8.3%avg
The average uses all 6 AIs, even ones you haven't picked. Each AI's numbers add up to 100%.

Trend:

Win chance, as voted by top AI models

27 Oct 2026
01020304034242014827 Oct
– 25.3 to – 23.333.8%– 27.3 to – 25.323.8%– 23.3 to – 21.320.0%Below – 27.314.0%Above – 21.38.3%
Each line shows a candidate's average win chance over time. The dashed line marks the date you've picked.
amazon_novaAmazon Nova
copy
share

Below – 27.3 10%
– 27.3 to – 25.3 20%
– 25.3 to – 23.3 30%
– 23.3 to – 21.3 25%
Above – 21.3 15%

mercuryMercury
copy
share

Below – 27.3 10%
– 27.3 to – 25.3 25%
– 25.3 to – 23.3 30%
– 23.3 to – 21.3 25%
Above – 21.3 10%

geminiGemini
copy
share

Below – 27.3 10%
– 27.3 to – 25.3 15%
– 25.3 to – 23.3 45%
– 23.3 to – 21.3 20%
Above – 21.3 10%

claudeClaude
copy
share

Below – 27.3 15%
– 27.3 to – 25.3 25%
– 25.3 to – 23.3 35%
– 23.3 to – 21.3 20%
Above – 21.3 5%

deepseekDeepSeek
copy
share

Below – 27.3 6%
– 27.3 to – 25.3 24%
– 25.3 to – 23.3 44%
– 23.3 to – 21.3 21%
Above – 21.3 5%

chat_gptChatGPT
copy
share

Below – 27.3 33%
– 27.3 to – 25.3 34%
– 25.3 to – 23.3 19%
– 23.3 to – 21.3 9%
Above – 21.3 5%

By using Eye2.ai, you agree to the Terms and Privacy Policy. Outputs may contain errors.

Download the Eye2.ai app on:

App Store Play Store